Big Tub Resort & Marina

Main amenities

  • Wi-Fi

  • Free parking

  • 24-hour services

  • Sports activities

  • No Smoking

  • Air conditioning

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Situated just 7 minutes on foot from the Big Tub Lighthouse, the comfortable Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory offers comfortable rooms, Wi-Fi, and private parking.

    Little Tub Harbour is 2.5 km from this Tobermory hotel, which also stands just moments from Big Tub Harbour. The Fathom Five National Marine Park stands approximately a 10-minute ride from the hotel. Entertainment options in the area feature the Tobermory Harbour 2.3 km from the accommodation.

    This Tobermory hotel features 23 rooms with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as coffee and tea makers. Climate control are featured for guests' comfort. The private bathrooms include a separate toilet and a shower, along with such comforts as a hair dryer and bath sheets. You can enjoy views of the lake.

    The Peninsula Supply Ice Cream Parlour is around a 10-minute drive from the property.

    Review by hotel critic

    My stay at Big Tub Resort & Marina was truly delightful. I was in awe of the stunning location near the lighthouse and the tranquility it provided. While everything was wonderful, what stood out to me the most were the sun loungers. They offered the perfect spot to relax and take in the breathtaking views. The staff's friendliness and the well-maintained grounds added to the overall charm of the place.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00

    Room Options at Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory

    At Big Tub Resort & Marina, guests can choose from a variety of room options, each offering spacious accommodations with modern amenities. The rooms feature private entrances, air conditioning, and flat-screen TVs with cable channels. Guests can enjoy comforts such as tea and coffee makers, seating areas, and balcony or lake views in some units. The bungalows come with multiple bedrooms, a kitchen equipped with appliances, and a barbecue for outdoor cooking. The rooms provide a comfortable stay for travelers looking for a relaxing getaway.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Swimming Pool photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Exterior photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Beach photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Amenities photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Exterior photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Exterior photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Room photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Room photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Toilets photo
    Waterfront 1 Queen

    Size: 19 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Swimming Pool photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Exterior photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Beach photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Exterior photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Amenities photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Facilities photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Facilities photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Room photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Sinks photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Beds photo
    Waterfront King Sofa Bed

    Size: 36 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed and 1 Sofa bed

    More info +
    Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Swimming Pool photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Exterior photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Beach photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Facilities photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Room photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Beds photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Room photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Facilities photo
    Standard 2 Queen

    Size: 30 m²

    Bed type: 2 King Size Beds

    More info +
    Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Swimming Pool photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Exterior photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Beach photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Room photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Other photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Beds photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Beds photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Amenities photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Kitchen photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Business photo
    Lyons Den Cottage

    Size: 111 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Swimming Pool photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Exterior photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Beach photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Exterior photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Amenities photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Room photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Sinks photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Amenities photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Beds photo
    Waterfront King

    Size: 26 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Swimming Pool photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Exterior photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Beach photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Room photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Beds photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Room photo
    King Room

    Size: 26 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +
    Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Amenities photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Room photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Nearby photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Beds photo Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory Other photo
    Waterfront 2 Queen Beds

    Size: 32 m²

    Bed type: 2 King Size Beds

    More info +

    Location of Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation
    Show places nearby

    Places nearby

    Attractions (8)

    Big Tub Harbour
    150 m
    Big Tub Lighthouse
    300 m
    Sweepstakes
    450 m
    St Edmunds Anglican Church
    600 m
    Kiloran Cottage
    750 m
    Crows Nest Pub
    950 m
    Golden Gallery Tobermory
    1 km
    Circle Arts
    1.1 km

    Guest reviews of Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the check-in and check-out hours at the Big Tub Resort & Marina?
      Guests staying at the Big Tub Resort & Marina have the option to check in from 15:00 to 23:59, and are expected to check out by 10:00.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Big Tub Resort & Marina Tobermory